Saskatchewan

electoral unit 38

Convenor:
Moose Jaw, SK
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
11
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
8
Number of voters who voted:
19
Number of eligible voters:
69
Percentage participation in the vote:
28%
Number not voting:
50
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Archie Robertson, 6
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Julie Darychuk, 4
  • Melanie Churko, 2
  • Ward Johnston, 2
Localities:
  • Assiniboia, SK
  • Cadillac, SK
  • Cote 64 First Nation, SK
  • Elrose, SK
  • Estevan, SK
  • Fox Valley, SK
  • Grenfell, SK
  • Herbert, SK
  • Kahkewistahaw 72 First Nation, SK
  • Lawtonia No. 135, SK
  • Leader, SK
  • Lucky Lake, SK
  • Maple Creek, SK
  • Marriott No. 317, SK
  • Moose Jaw, SK
  • Mossbank, SK
  • Nekaneet Cree First Nation, SK
  • Ochapowace 71 First Nation, SK
  • Rush Lake, SK
  • Sakimay 74 First Nation, SK
  • Silverwood No. 123, SK
  • Swift Current, SK
  • Tantallon, SK
  • Webb, SK
  • Weyburn, SK
  • White Bear 70 First Nation, SK

electoral unit 39

Convenor:
Regina, SK
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
16
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
21
Number of voters who voted:
67
Number of eligible voters:
98
Percentage participation in the vote:
38%
Number not voting:
61
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Farzad Mehregani, 12
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Homan Daghigh, 5
  • Joanne Yeo, 5
  • Marion Billings, 4
Localities:
  • Regina, SK

electoral unit 40

Convenor:
Muscowpetung First Nation, SK
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
3
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
3
Number of voters who voted:
6
Number of eligible voters:
107
Percentage participation in the vote:
6%
Number not voting:
101
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Coralee Starlight, 3
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
Localities:
  • Assiniboine 76 First Nation, SK
  • Balgonie, SK
  • Craven, SK
  • Cupar, SK
  • Day Star 87 First Nation, SK
  • Dysart, SK
  • Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
  • Gordon 86 First Nation, SK
  • Indian Head, SK
  • Lebret, SK
  • Lumsden, SK
  • Mount Hope No. 279, SK
  • Muscowpetung 80 First Nation, SK
  • Muskowekwan 85 First Nation, SK
  • Pasqua 79 First Nation, SK
  • Peepeekisis 81 First Nation, SK
  • Piapot 75 First Nation, SK
  • Poorman 88 First Nation, SK
  • Quinton, SK
  • South Qu'Appelle No. 157, SK
  • Standing Buffalo 78 First Nation, SK
  • Star Blanket 83 First Nation, SK
  • Strasbourg, SK
  • Wynyard, SK

electoral unit 41

Convenor:
Saskatoon, SK
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
29
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
23
Number of voters who voted:
52
Number of eligible voters:
238
Percentage participation in the vote:
22%
Number not voting:
186
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Parisa Sheer Mohammadi, 11
  • Ruben Beattie, 9
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Tamara Pearl, 9
  • Sally Greenough, 8
  • Natania Bartlett, 6
Localities:
  • Asquith, SK
  • Corman Park No. 344, SK
  • Eagle Creek No. 376, SK
  • Hanley, SK
  • Loreburn, SK
  • Rosthern No. 403, SK
  • Rudy No. 284, SK
  • Saskatoon, SK

electoral unit 42

Convenor:
Prince Albert, SK
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
5
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
16
Number of voters who voted:
21
Number of eligible voters:
104
Percentage participation in the vote:
20%
Number not voting:
83
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Stuart North, 9
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Yvette Miedema, 3
  • Heather Cardin, 3
Localities:
  • Battleford, SK
  • Beardy's 97 and Okemasis 96 First Nation, SK
  • Big Island Lake Cree Territory First Nation, SK
  • Birch Hills, SK
  • Blaine Lake, SK
  • Cut Knife, SK
  • Debden, SK
  • Duck Lake, SK
  • La Ronge, SK
  • Little Pine First Nation, SK
  • Makwa Lake 129 First Nation, SK
  • Maymont, SK
  • Meadow Lake, SK
  • Mistawasis First Nation, SK
  • Moosomin 112B First Nation, SK
  • Mosquito 109 First Nation, SK
  • Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102, SK
  • North Battleford, SK
  • One Arrow 95 First Nation, SK
  • Paddockwood No. 520, SK
  • Prince Albert, SK
  • Richard, SK
  • Ruddell, SK
  • Saulteaux 159 First Nation, SK
  • St. Brieux, SK
  • St. Louis No. 431, SK
  • Sweet Grass 113 First Nation, SK
  • Thunderchild 115B First Nation, SK
  • Torch River No. 488, SK
  • Wilkie, SK
  • Witchekan Lake 117 First Nation, SK