Quebec

electoral unit 8

Convenor:
Saguenay, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
5
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
33
Number of voters who voted:
38
Number of eligible voters:
95
Percentage participation in the vote:
40%
Number not voting:
57
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Mahnaz Fozi-Abivard, 15
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Khatereh Talai, 6
  • Nika Ardekani-Djoneidi, 4
  • Francine Alary, 2
Localities:
  • Cote-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC
  • Gaspé, QC
  • Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
  • Matane, QC
  • Pessamit, QC
  • Pointe-à-la-Croix, QC
  • Rimouski, QC
  • Saguenay, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, QC
  • Sainte-Luce, QC
  • Sept-Îles, QC
  • Trois-Pistoles, QC
  • Uashat First Nation, QC

electoral unit 9

Convenor:
Québec, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
8
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
48
Number of voters who voted:
56
Number of eligible voters:
113
Percentage participation in the vote:
50%
Number not voting:
57
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Élizabeth Wright, 22
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Grégory Fortin-Vidah, 8
  • Claire Lapointe, 6
  • Juliette Goudreau, 3
Localities:
  • Baie-Saint-Paul, QC
  • Cap-Saint-Ignace, QC
  • L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC
  • Lac-Beauport, QC
  • Lévis, QC
  • L'Isle-aux-Coudres, QC
  • Québec, QC
  • Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, QC
  • Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC
  • Sainte-Catherine-de-La-Jacques-Cartier, QC
  • Sainte-Sophie-d'Halifax, QC
  • Saint-Georges, QC
  • Thetford Mines, QC
  • Wendake First Nation, QC

electoral unit 10

Convenor:
Brossard, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
44
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
46
Number of voters who voted:
90
Number of eligible voters:
227
Percentage participation in the vote:
40%
Number not voting:
137
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • John B. MacLeod, 34
  • Lucie Dubé, 29
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Dave Courtemanche, 11
  • David Bourdages, 10
  • Véronique Duval, 8
Localities:
  • Asbestos, QC
  • Beloeil, QC
  • Boucherville, QC
  • Brome, QC
  • Bromont, QC
  • Brossard, QC
  • Chambly, QC
  • Châteauguay, QC
  • Contrecoeur, QC
  • Cowansville, QC
  • Danville, QC
  • Drummondville, QC
  • Granby, QC
  • Hemmingford Canton (015), QC
  • La Prairie, QC
  • Lac-Brome, QC
  • Longueuil, QC
  • Magog, QC
  • Mercier, QC
  • Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC
  • Richmond, QC, QC
  • Saint-Basile-le-Grand, QC
  • Saint-Constant, QC
  • Saint-Denis-de-Brompton, QC
  • Sainte-Julie, QC
  • Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
  • Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC
  • Saint-Lambert, QC
  • Saint-Pie, QC
  • Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, QC
  • Shefford, QC
  • Sherbrooke, QC, QC
  • Sorel-Tracy, QC
  • Sutton, QC
  • Trois-Rivières, QC
  • Victoriaville, QC
  • Warwick, QC, QC
  • Yamachiche, QC

electoral unit 11

Convenor:
Montréal, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
50
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
102
Number of voters who voted:
152
Number of eligible voters:
488
Percentage participation in the vote:
31%
Number not voting:
336
Number of spoiled ballots:
3
Number of spoiled votes:
13
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Mitra Javanmardi, 51
  • Arash Saidi, 43
  • Leyla Shodjai, 34
  • Marilyn Ghadirian, 33
  • Mona Ghadirian, 32
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Janie Cardinal-Fernandes, 26
  • Anne Skeaff, 26
  • Saeed Naimi, 24
Localities:
  • Baie-d'Urfé, QC
  • Beaconsfield, QC
  • Côte-Saint-Luc, QC
  • Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
  • Dorval, QC
  • Hampstead, QC
  • Kirkland, QC
  • Montréal, QC
  • Montréal-Ouest, QC
  • Mount Royal, QC
  • Pointe-Claire, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
  • Senneville, QC
  • Westmount, QC

electoral unit 12

Convenor:
Gatineau, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
19
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
54
Number of voters who voted:
73
Number of eligible voters:
166
Percentage participation in the vote:
44%
Number not voting:
93
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Mehrdad Kasiri, 26
  • Laurie Zrudlo, 23
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Jennifer Kasiri, 16
  • Pierre Austin, 10
  • Maury Miloff, 7
Localities:
  • Amos, QC
  • Chelsea, QC
  • Chisasibi (055), QC
  • Denholm, QC
  • Gatineau, QC
  • Kuujjuarapik, QC
  • La Pêche, QC
  • Maniwaki, QC
  • Saint-André-Avellin, QC
  • Trécesson, QC
  • Val-des-Monts, QC
  • Val-d'Or, QC

electoral unit 13

Convenor:
Laval, QC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
42
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
6
Number of voters who voted:
48
Number of eligible voters:
131
Percentage participation in the vote:
37%
Number not voting:
83
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Verna Lindstrom, 8
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Zadi Abdelkrim, 8
  • André Bourgeois, 7
  • André Bergeron, 6
Localities:
  • Beauharnois, QC
  • Blainville, QC
  • Boisbriand, QC
  • Chute-Saint-Philippe, QC
  • Deux-Montagnes, QC
  • Hudson, QC
  • Joliette, QC
  • Laval, QC
  • Lavaltrie, QC
  • Mascouche, QC
  • Mille-Isles, QC
  • Mirabel, QC
  • Nominingue, QC
  • Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC
  • Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, QC
  • Pincourt, QC
  • Prévost, QC
  • Rawdon, QC
  • Rigaud, QC
  • Rosemère, QC
  • Saint-Colomban, QC
  • Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, QC
  • Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, QC
  • Sainte-Sophie, QC
  • Sainte-Thérèse, QC
  • Saint-Jérôme, QC
  • Saint-Lazare, QC
  • Saint-Sauveur, QC
  • Saint-Zotique, QC
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
  • Terrebonne, QC
  • Val-David, QC
  • Val-Morin, QC
  • Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC
  • Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac, QC