Quebec

electoral unit 8

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Saguenay, QC
Location:
Date and time:
Address for mailed ballots:
Contact:
Localities:
  • Cote-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC
  • Gaspé, QC
  • La Pocatière, QC
  • Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
  • Matane, QC
  • Pessamit, QC
  • Pointe-à-la-Croix, QC
  • Rimouski, QC
  • Saguenay, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, QC
  • Sainte-Luce, QC
  • Sept-Îles, QC
  • Trois-Pistoles, QC
  • Uashat First Nation, QC

electoral unit 9

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Québec, QC
Location:
Centre Lucien-Borne, 100 Ch Ste-Foy, Québec
Date and time:
Le samedi 9 février 2019, 10 h à 13 h
Address for mailed ballots:
Assemblée des bahá'ís de Québec, 75 rue d'Auteuil, Québec (Québec), G1R4C3
Contact:
Localities:
  • Baie-Saint-Paul, QC
  • Cap-Saint-Ignace, QC
  • L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC
  • Lac-Beauport, QC
  • Lévis, QC
  • L'Isle-aux-Coudres, QC
  • Québec, QC
  • Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, QC
  • Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC
  • Sainte-Catherine-de-La-Jacques-Cartier, QC
  • Saint-Georges, QC
  • Thetford Mines, QC
  • Wendake First Nation, QC

electoral unit 10

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Brossard, QC
Location:
Memorial Hall, 415 avenue Mercille, Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 2L6
Date and time:
Le samedi 9 février 2019, 10 h 00 à 16 h 30
Address for mailed ballots:
935, rue Valois, Brossard, QC, J4W 2E1
Contact:
Localities:
  • Asbestos, QC
  • Beloeil, QC
  • Boucherville, QC
  • Brome, QC
  • Bromont, QC
  • Brossard, QC
  • Chambly, QC
  • Châteauguay, QC
  • Contrecoeur, QC
  • Cowansville, QC
  • Danville, QC
  • Drummondville, QC
  • Granby, QC
  • Hemmingford Canton (015), QC
  • La Prairie, QC
  • Lac-Brome, QC
  • Longueuil, QC
  • Magog, QC
  • Mercier, QC
  • Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC
  • Richmond, QC
  • Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC
  • Saint-Constant, QC
  • Saint-Denis-de-Brompton, QC
  • Sainte-Julie, QC
  • Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
  • Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC
  • Saint-Lambert, QC
  • Saint-Pie, QC
  • Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, QC
  • Shefford, QC
  • Sherbrooke, QC
  • Sorel-Tracy, QC
  • Sutton, QC
  • Trois-Rivières, QC
  • Victoriaville, QC
  • Warwick, QC
  • Yamachiche, QC

electoral unit 11

Number of delegates:
5
Convenor:
Montréal, QC
Location:
Montreal Bahá’í Centre: 177, avenue des Pins est, Montreal, QC H2W 1N9
Date and time:
Le dimanche 10 février 2019 à 14 h
Address for mailed ballots:
177, avenue des Pins est, Montreal, QC H2W 1N9
Contact:
Localities:
  • Baie-d'Urfé, QC
  • Beaconsfield, QC
  • Côte-Saint-Luc, QC
  • Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
  • Dorval, QC
  • Hampstead, QC
  • Kirkland, QC
  • Montréal, QC
  • Montréal-Ouest, QC
  • Mount Royal, QC
  • Pointe-Claire, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
  • Senneville, QC
  • Westmount, QC

electoral unit 12

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Gatineau, QC
Location:
La Cabane en bois rond, 331 boul. de la Cité-des-Jeunes, Gatineau, QC J8Y 6T3
Date and time:
Le dimanche 10 février 2019 à 13 h
Address for mailed ballots:
L'Assemblée spirituelle des baha'is de Gatineau, C.P. 79033, RPO St-Joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y0
Contact:
Localities:
  • Amos, QC
  • Chelsea, QC
  • Chisasibi (055), QC
  • Gatineau, QC
  • Kuujjuarapik (075), QC
  • La Pêche, QC
  • Maniwaki, QC
  • Saint-André-Avellin, QC
  • Trécesson, QC
  • Val-des-Monts, QC
  • Val-d'Or, QC

electoral unit 13

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Laval, QC
Location:
215-1700 rue McNamara, Laval, QC H7S 2J9
Date and time:
Le samedi 9 février 2019 à 14 h
Address for mailed ballots:
215-1700 rue McNamara, Laval, QC H7S 2J9
Contact:
Localities:
  • Beauharnois, QC
  • Blainville, QC
  • Boisbriand, QC
  • Chute-Saint-Philippe, QC
  • Hudson, QC
  • Joliette, QC
  • Laval, QC
  • Lavaltrie, QC
  • Les Coteaux, QC
  • Mascouche, QC
  • Mille-Isles, QC
  • Mirabel, QC
  • Nominingue, QC
  • Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC
  • Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, QC
  • Pincourt, QC
  • Prévost, QC
  • Rawdon, QC
  • Rigaud, QC
  • Rosemère, QC
  • Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, QC
  • Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, QC
  • Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, QC
  • Sainte-Sophie, QC
  • Sainte-Thérèse, QC
  • Saint-Jérôme, QC
  • Saint-Lazare, QC
  • Saint-Sauveur, QC
  • Saint-Zotique, QC
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
  • Terrebonne, QC
  • Val-David, QC
  • Val-Morin, QC
  • Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC
  • Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac, QC