Ontario

electoral unit 14

Convenor:
Windsor, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
10
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
26
Number of voters who voted:
36
Number of eligible voters:
89
Percentage participation in the vote:
41%
Number not voting:
53
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Masoud Malakoti-Negad, 17
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Andrea Spagnuolo, 4
  • Jeannine Malakoti-Negad, 3
Localities:
  • Amherstburg, ON
  • Chatham-Kent, ON
  • Essex, ON
  • Lakeshore, ON
  • LaSalle, ON
  • Tecumseh, ON
  • Windsor, ON

electoral unit 15

Convenor:
London, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
81
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
48
Number of voters who voted:
129
Number of eligible voters:
377
Percentage participation in the vote:
34%
Number not voting:
248
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
4
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Sohrab Rohani, 42
  • Sepideh Taheri, 41
  • Sky Glabush, 40
  • Kamran Sedig, 36
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Robert Andrighetti, 33
  • William Neal, 30
  • Hossein Eghanian, 30
Localities:
  • Aylmer, ON
  • Brooke-Alvinston, ON
  • Lambton Shores, ON
  • London, ON
  • Middlesex Centre, ON
  • Muncee-Delaware Nation 1 First Nation, ON
  • Plympton-Wyoming, ON
  • Sarnia, ON
  • Southwest Middlesex, ON
  • St. Thomas, ON
  • Strathroy-Caradoc, ON
  • Thames Centre, ON

electoral unit 16

Convenor:
Stratford, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
19
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
26
Number of voters who voted:
45
Number of eligible voters:
152
Percentage participation in the vote:
30%
Number not voting:
107
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Charles Fitzsimmons, 10
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Rae Smith, 8
  • Gordon Naylor, 5
  • Karim Rushdy, 4
Localities:
  • Blandford-Blenheim, ON
  • Brant, ON
  • Brantford, ON
  • East Zorra-Tavistock, ON
  • Haldimand County, ON
  • Ingersoll, ON
  • Norfolk County, ON
  • North Perth, ON
  • Norwich, ON
  • Perth East, ON
  • Perth South, ON
  • Six Nations (Part) 40, ON
  • South-West Oxford, ON
  • St. Marys, ON
  • Stratford, ON
  • West Perth, ON
  • Woodstock, ON
  • Zorra, ON

electoral unit 17

Convenor:
Waterloo, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
51
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
137
Number of voters who voted:
188
Number of eligible voters:
494
Percentage participation in the vote:
38%
Number not voting:
306
Number of spoiled ballots:
7
Number of spoiled votes:
12
Delegate(s) elected:
  • David Starks, 64
  • Ramin Hayratiyan, 61
  • Parivash Goharriz, 52
  • Esfandiar Sabet Sarvestany, 51
  • Sheldon Valeda, 51
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Foad Etehadolhagh, 44
  • Behnam Afrouzi, 32
  • Peyman Jabari Khormouji, 24
Localities:
  • Cambridge, ON
  • Kitchener, ON
  • North Dumfries, ON
  • Waterloo, ON
  • Wilmot, ON
  • Woolwich, ON

electoral unit 18

Convenor:
Hamilton, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
50
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
62
Number of voters who voted:
112
Number of eligible voters:
314
Percentage participation in the vote:
36%
Number not voting:
202
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Mehran Anvari, 39
  • Anne Pearson, 38
  • Roozbeh Rahimpour, 24
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Mona Fathieh, 23
  • Patricia Cameron, 17
  • Ninaz Shadman, 15
Localities:
  • Hamilton, ON

electoral unit 19

Convenor:
St. Catharines, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
29
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
35
Number of voters who voted:
64
Number of eligible voters:
198
Percentage participation in the vote:
32%
Number not voting:
134
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Ted Slavin, 33
  • Brian Graham, 13
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Nancy Flynn, 12
  • Larry Clarke, 11
  • Emelia Zabihiyan, 7
Localities:
  • Fort Erie, ON
  • Grimsby, ON
  • Lincoln, ON
  • Niagara Falls, ON
  • Niagara-On-The-Lake, ON
  • Pelham, ON
  • Port Colborne, ON
  • St. Catharines, ON
  • Thorold, ON
  • Welland, ON
  • West Lincoln, ON

electoral unit 20

Convenor:
Owen Sound, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
3
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
26
Number of voters who voted:
29
Number of eligible voters:
103
Percentage participation in the vote:
28%
Number not voting:
74
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Dominique Lachance, 7
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Cherie Laville, 6
  • Jane Hoy, 3
  • Ariel Barkley, 3
Localities:
  • Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh, ON
  • Central Huron, ON
  • Centre Wellington, ON
  • Goderich, ON
  • Grand Valley, ON
  • Hanover, ON
  • Huron East, ON
  • Kincardine, ON
  • Meaford, ON
  • Melancthon, ON
  • Minto, ON
  • North Bruce Peninsula, ON
  • Orangeville, ON
  • Owen Sound, ON
  • Saugeen Shores, ON
  • Shelburne, ON
  • South Bruce Peninsula, ON
  • South Bruce, ON
  • South Huron, ON
  • Southgate, ON
  • The Blue Mountains, ON
  • Wellington North, ON
  • West Grey, ON

electoral unit 21

Convenor:
Guelph, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
13
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
38
Number of voters who voted:
51
Number of eligible voters:
170
Percentage participation in the vote:
30%
Number not voting:
119
Number of spoiled ballots:
5
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Rachel Cameron, 14
  • Kim Davids-Mandar, 14
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Valerie Senyk, 10
  • Mary Main, 9
  • Sahba Shahmohammadloo, 7
Localities:
  • Erin, ON
  • Guelph, ON
  • Guelph-Eramosa, ON
  • Halton Hills, ON
  • Milton, ON
  • Puslinch, ON

electoral unit 22

Convenor:
Oakville, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
38
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
47
Number of voters who voted:
85
Number of eligible voters:
179
Percentage participation in the vote:
48%
Number not voting:
94
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Shadi Salehian, 28
  • Shahin Sobhani, 18
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Vida Rosen, 17
  • Sasha Eskandarian, 11
  • Na'im Vojdani, 11
Localities:
  • Burlington, ON
  • Oakville, ON

electoral unit 23

Convenor:
Mississauga, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
12
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
29
Number of voters who voted:
41
Number of eligible voters:
157
Percentage participation in the vote:
26%
Number not voting:
116
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Arash Mehra, 13
  • Rowshan Shams, 11
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
Localities:
  • Mississauga, ON

electoral unit 24

Convenor:
Barrie, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
17
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
47
Number of voters who voted:
64
Number of eligible voters:
190
Percentage participation in the vote:
34%
Number not voting:
126
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Rick Chapman, 24
  • Khorshid Ighani-Lightfoot, 24
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Susan Gammage, 9
  • Masoud Mohebati, 6
  • Darlene Paterson, 5
Localities:
  • Adjala Tosorontio, ON
  • Barrie, ON
  • Bracebridge, ON
  • Collingwood, ON
  • Essa, ON
  • Gravenhurst, ON
  • Huntsville, ON
  • Innisfil, ON
  • Lake Of Bays, ON
  • Midland, ON
  • Moose Point 79 First Nation, ON
  • New Tecumseth, ON
  • Orillia, ON
  • Oro-Medonte, ON
  • Penetanguishene, ON
  • Ramara, ON
  • Severn, ON
  • Springwater, ON
  • Tay, ON
  • Tiny, ON
  • Wahta Mohawk Territory First Nation, ON
  • Wasaga Beach, ON

electoral unit 25

Convenor:
Brampton, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
18
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
33
Number of voters who voted:
51
Number of eligible voters:
117
Percentage participation in the vote:
44%
Number not voting:
66
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Melanie Vafaie, 12
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Anita Ardekani, 11
  • Manouchehr Fanaeian, 5
  • Bahiyyih Schmalenberg, 3
Localities:
  • Brampton, ON
  • Caledon, ON

electoral unit 26

Convenor:
Newmarket, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
28
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
84
Number of voters who voted:
112
Number of eligible voters:
360
Percentage participation in the vote:
31%
Number not voting:
248
Number of spoiled ballots:
5
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Milan Yazdani, 39
  • Tyrone Davids, 31
  • Nancy Allen-Deane, 29
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Homa Daliri, 20
  • Noora Akhavan, 15
  • Jane Graves, 13
Localities:
  • Aurora, ON
  • Bradford West Gwillimbury, ON
  • East Gwillimbury, ON
  • Georgina, ON
  • King Township, ON
  • Newmarket, ON
  • Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON

electoral unit 27

Convenor:
Richmond Hill, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
63
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
138
Number of voters who voted:
201
Number of eligible voters:
934
Percentage participation in the vote:
22%
Number not voting:
733
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
31
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Kaysan Bashiri, 97
  • Sima Modir, 75
  • Elham Roushani-Oskoui, 75
  • Siavosh Khanjani, 74
  • Shahin Modirmassihai, 64
  • Joseph Bancheri, 63
  • Jayce Broda, 60
  • Noura Baghaie, 59
  • Vafa Ashraf, 55
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Navid Afsharian, 45
  • Hedieh Afsharian, 44
  • Jo-Anne Robinson, 42
Localities:
  • Markham, ON
  • Richmond Hill, ON
  • Vaughan, ON

electoral unit 28

Convenor:
Toronto, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
128
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
195
Number of voters who voted:
323
Number of eligible voters:
1840
Percentage participation in the vote:
18%
Number not voting:
1517
Number of spoiled ballots:
18
Number of spoiled votes:
243
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Sherry Granfar-Arjomand, 158
  • Roya Mostaghim-Vaezi, 156
  • Fariba Rawhani, 143
  • Virginia Rochester-Orr, 131
  • Vahid Spencer, 127
  • Karen McKye, 118
  • Alex Arjomand, 116
  • Enayat Rawhani, 110
  • Chetan Phadke, 105
  • Victoria Khadem, 101
  • Kathryn Lobo, 96
  • David Smith, 92
  • Gerald Filson, 88
  • Judy Filson, 80
  • Hoda Farahmandpour, 78
  • Saba Haie, 63
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Neissan Monadjem, 62
  • Dorothy Robinson, 51
  • Erik Friedmann, 47
Localities:
  • Toronto, ON

electoral unit 29

Convenor:
Ajax, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
25
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
65
Number of voters who voted:
90
Number of eligible voters:
218
Percentage participation in the vote:
41%
Number not voting:
128
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Samandar Hajizadeh, 31
  • Gita Shams, 17
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Donald Igbokwe, 16
  • Bruce Moore, 15
  • Sylvie Gardner, 10
Localities:
  • Ajax, ON
  • Brock, ON
  • Clarington, ON
  • Oshawa, ON
  • Pickering, ON
  • Scugog, ON
  • Uxbridge, ON
  • Whitby, ON

electoral unit 30

Convenor:
Peterborough, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
12
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
49
Number of voters who voted:
61
Number of eligible voters:
139
Percentage participation in the vote:
44%
Number not voting:
78
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Helen Yazdani, 15
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Shirin Nuesslein, 14
  • Kenton Peterson, 8
  • James Hopps, 4
Localities:
  • Alnwick/Haldimand, ON
  • Asphodel-Norwood, ON
  • Bancroft, ON
  • Brighton, ON, ON
  • Cavan Monaghan, ON
  • Cobourg, ON
  • Curve Lake First Nation 35, ON
  • Douro-Dummer, ON
  • Dysart et al, ON
  • Hastings Highlands, ON
  • Havelock-Belmont-Methuen, ON
  • Highlands East, ON
  • Kawartha Lakes, ON
  • Minden Hills, ON
  • North Kawartha, ON
  • Peterborough, ON
  • Port Hope, ON
  • Selwyn, ON
  • South Algonquin, ON
  • Trent Hills, ON
  • Trent Lakes, ON

electoral unit 31

Convenor:
Carleton Place, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
30
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
28
Number of voters who voted:
58
Number of eligible voters:
108
Percentage participation in the vote:
54%
Number not voting:
50
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Parvaneh Rowshan, 12
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Jagdissa Appadoo, 9
  • Robert Coulombe, 4
  • Susanne Tamas, 4
Localities:
  • Arnprior, ON
  • Augusta, ON
  • Brockville, ON
  • Carleton Place, ON
  • Clarence-Rockland, ON
  • Cornwall, ON
  • Deep River, ON
  • Elizabethtown-Kitley, ON
  • Greater Madawaska, ON
  • Lanark Highlands, ON
  • McNab-Braeside, ON
  • Mississippi Mills, ON
  • North Dundas, ON
  • North Frontenac, ON
  • North Glengarry, ON
  • North Grenville, ON
  • Pembroke, ON
  • Perth, ON
  • Renfrew, ON
  • Russell, ON
  • Smiths Falls, ON
  • South Glengarry, ON
  • South Stormont, ON
  • Tay Valley, ON
  • The Nation, ON
  • Whitewater Region, ON

electoral unit 32

Convenor:
Kingston, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
20
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
34
Number of voters who voted:
54
Number of eligible voters:
114
Percentage participation in the vote:
47%
Number not voting:
60
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Keith Greenham, 10
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Galen Nuttall, 7
  • Diane Smith Mensch, 6
  • Lynne Sitar, 4
Localities:
  • Addington Highlands, ON
  • Belleville, ON
  • Centre Hastings, ON
  • Frontenac Islands, ON
  • Gananoque, ON
  • Kingston, ON, ON
  • Leeds And The Thousand Islands, ON
  • Prince Edward, ON
  • Quinte West, ON
  • South Frontenac, ON
  • Stirling-Rawdon, ON
  • Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory First Nation, ON
  • Tyendinaga, ON

electoral unit 33

Convenor:
Ottawa, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
90
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
234
Number of voters who voted:
324
Number of eligible voters:
970
Percentage participation in the vote:
33%
Number not voting:
646
Number of spoiled ballots:
8
Number of spoiled votes:
67
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Nabil Seddigh, 147
  • Pejman Mosleh, 136
  • Milook Aqiqi, 113
  • Fu'ad Foroughi, 112
  • Negin Hatam, 105
  • Kit Nelson, 86
  • François Couillard, 78
  • Dergham Aqiqi, 76
  • Fred (Farhad) Afagh, 63
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Sherri Yazdani, 58
  • Michel Dallaire, 50
  • Johanna Julia Jochumsdottir, 46
Localities:
  • Ottawa, ON

electoral unit 34

Convenor:
Greater Sudbury, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
22
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
33
Number of voters who voted:
55
Number of eligible voters:
145
Percentage participation in the vote:
38%
Number not voting:
90
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Jean-Pierre Mayer, 8
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Andy Blanchette, 8
  • Margaret Pitawanakwat, 6
  • Varqa Kanani, 5
Localities:
  • Armour, ON
  • Billings, ON
  • Bonfield, ON
  • Bruce Mines, ON
  • Burk's Falls, ON
  • Callander, ON
  • Cobalt, ON
  • Duck Lake 76B First Nation, ON
  • East Ferris, ON
  • Elliot Lake, ON
  • Espanola, ON
  • Greater Sudbury, ON
  • Hilton, ON
  • Huron Shores, ON
  • Iroquois Falls, ON
  • Kapuskasing, ON
  • Kirkland Lake, ON
  • MacDonald, Meredith And Aberdeen Additional, ON
  • Markstay-Warren, ON
  • M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22) First Nation, ON
  • McKellar, ON
  • McMurrich-Monteith, ON
  • Mississagi River 8 First Nation, ON
  • Moosonee, ON
  • North Bay, ON
  • Northeastern Manitoulin & The Islands, ON
  • Parry Sound, ON
  • Perry, ON
  • Sault Ste. Marie, ON
  • Seguin, ON
  • Temiskaming Shores, ON
  • Thessalon 12 First Nation, ON
  • Timmins, ON
  • Wahnapitei 11 First Nation, ON
  • West Nipissing, ON
  • Whitefish River (Part) 4 First Nation, ON
  • Wikwemikong Unceded First Nation, ON

electoral unit 35

Convenor:
Thunder Bay, ON
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
11
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
19
Number of voters who voted:
30
Number of eligible voters:
105
Percentage participation in the vote:
29%
Number not voting:
75
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Mark Halabecki, 6
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Carolyne Dowdell, 6
  • Adeeb Afshar, 4
  • Terry Halabecki, 3
Localities:
  • Conmee, ON
  • Ear Falls, ON
  • English River 21 First Nation, ON
  • Fort Frances, ON
  • Kenora, ON
  • Lake Of The Woods, ON
  • Long Lake 58 First Nation, ON
  • Marathon, ON
  • Neebing, ON
  • O'Connor, ON
  • Oliver Paipoonge, ON
  • Rat Portage 38A First Nation, ON
  • Shoal Lake (Part) 39A First Nation, ON
  • Sioux Lookout First Nation, ON
  • Thunder Bay, ON
  • Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON
  • Wabaseemoong First Nation, ON
  • Whitefish Bay 32A First Nation, ON