Manitoba

electoral unit 36

Convenor:
Winnipeg, MB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
33
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
60
Number of voters who voted:
93
Number of eligible voters:
294
Percentage participation in the vote:
32%
Number not voting:
201
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Jordan Bighorn, 32
  • Elnaz Shadabi, 30
  • Zelalem Bimrew Kasse, 21
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Svetlana Pepin, 16
  • Rod Sasaki, 15
  • Payam Towfigh, 13
Localities:
  • Berens River 13 First Nation, MB
  • Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK
  • East St. Paul, MB
  • Gimli, MB
  • Hanover, MB
  • Hole or Hollow Water 10 First Nation, MB
  • Pinawa, MB
  • Portage la Prairie (029), MB
  • Rockwood, MB
  • Selkirk, MB
  • Springfield, MB
  • St. Andrews, MB
  • St. Laurent, MB
  • Steinbach, MB
  • Taché, MB
  • West St. Paul, MB
  • Whitemouth, MB
  • Winnipeg, MB

electoral unit 37

Convenor:
Brandon, MB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
8
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
4
Number of voters who voted:
12
Number of eligible voters:
125
Percentage participation in the vote:
10%
Number not voting:
113
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Samuel Beaulieu, 4
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Ali Razzaghi, 2
  • Gol Roberts, 2
  • Kayvon Razzaghi, 1
Localities:
  • Alonsa, MB
  • Boissevain-Morton, MB
  • Brandon, MB
  • Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (Oak Lake 59), MB
  • Cartwright-Roblin, MB
  • Clanwilliam-Erickson, MB
  • Cornwallis, MB
  • Crane River 51 First Nation, MB
  • Creighton, SK
  • Dauphin (050), MB
  • Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB
  • Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB
  • Ebb And Flow 52 First Nation, MB
  • Emerson-Franklin, MB
  • Gilbert Plains, MB
  • Kelsey, MB
  • Minnedosa, MB
  • Mountain (North), MB
  • Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB
  • Red Earth 29 First Nation, SK
  • Red Sucker Lake 1976 First Nation, MB
  • Sandy Bay 5 First Nation, MB
  • Shoal Lake 28A Nation, SK
  • South Indian Lake First Nation, MB
  • Southend 200 First Nation, SK
  • St. Theresa Point First Nation, MB
  • The Pas, MB
  • Thompson (026), MB
  • Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB