British Columbia

electoral unit 52

Convenor:
Langford, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
22
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
32
Number of voters who voted:
54
Number of eligible voters:
93
Percentage participation in the vote:
58%
Number not voting:
39
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Gail Owens, 10
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Mead Simon, 10
  • Pixie MacCallum, 7
  • Iman Zandieh, 7
Localities:
  • Colwood, BC
  • Highlands, BC
  • Juan de Fuca (Part 1), BC
  • Langford City, BC
  • Metchosin, BC
  • Sooke, BC

electoral unit 53

Convenor:
Saanich, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
74
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
96
Number of voters who voted:
170
Number of eligible voters:
395
Percentage participation in the vote:
43%
Number not voting:
225
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
4
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Valerie Moore, 48
  • Vafa Javanmardi, 47
  • Neil R. Q. MacMillan, 42
  • Anisa Skuce-Newell, 40
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Paula Scallion-Pond, 35
  • Pegah Seisan, 30
  • Charlene Antinuk, 28
Localities:
  • Esquimalt, BC
  • Oak Bay, BC
  • Saanich, BC
  • Victoria, BC
  • View Royal, BC

electoral unit 54

Convenor:
Central Saanich, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
29
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
19
Number of voters who voted:
48
Number of eligible voters:
83
Percentage participation in the vote:
58%
Number not voting:
35
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Carol Evans, 24
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Deborah Ainsworth, 5
  • Andrea Sowden, 4
  • Alberto Garduno, 2
Localities:
  • Central Saanich, BC
  • East Saanich 2 First Nation, BC
  • Galiano Island 9 First Nation, BC
  • North Saanich, BC
  • Salt Spring Island, BC
  • Sidney, BC
  • South Saanich 1 First Nation, BC
  • Southern Gulf Islands, BC

electoral unit 55

Convenor:
North Cowichan, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
44
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
33
Number of voters who voted:
77
Number of eligible voters:
131
Percentage participation in the vote:
59%
Number not voting:
54
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Deloria Bighorn, 20
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Tim Mock, 13
  • Lynn Smith, 7
  • Ana Maria Pavon Marin, 5
Localities:
  • Cowichan First Nation, BC
  • Cowichan Valley A, BC
  • Cowichan Valley B, BC
  • Cowichan Valley C, BC
  • Cowichan Valley D, BC
  • Cowichan Valley E, BC
  • Cowichan Valley F, BC
  • Cowichan Valley G, BC
  • Duncan, BC
  • Halalt 2 First Nation, BC
  • Lake Cowichan, BC
  • North Cowichan, BC

electoral unit 56

Convenor:
Nanaimo, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
43
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
41
Number of voters who voted:
84
Number of eligible voters:
217
Percentage participation in the vote:
39%
Number not voting:
133
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Erfan Javaheri, 12
  • Elham Abay Tsehaye, 11
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Anisa Barraquias, 9
  • Shiva Ghorbanpour, 9
  • Shahrokh Khaze, 8
Localities:
  • Cowichan Valley H, BC
  • Ladysmith, BC
  • Lantzville, BC
  • Nanaimo A, BC
  • Nanaimo B, BC
  • Nanaimo C, BC
  • Nanaimo E, BC
  • Nanaimo F, BC
  • Nanaimo G, BC
  • Nanaimo H, BC
  • Nanaimo, BC
  • Nanoose First Nation, BC
  • Parksville, BC
  • Port Alberni, BC
  • Qualicum Beach, BC
  • Tofino, BC
  • Ucluelet, BC

electoral unit 57

Convenor:
Campbell River, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
13
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
27
Number of voters who voted:
40
Number of eligible voters:
132
Percentage participation in the vote:
30%
Number not voting:
92
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Robert MacMillan, 9
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Judy Hollywood Bonnett, 5
  • Rosamund Latvala, 3
  • Marilyn Carey, 2
Localities:
  • Ahaminaquus 12 First Nation, BC
  • Alert Bay, BC
  • Campbell River, BC
  • Comox Valley A, BC
  • Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC
  • Comox Valley C (Puntledge-Black Creek), BC
  • Comox, BC
  • Courtenay, BC
  • Cumberland, BC
  • Gold River, BC
  • Mount Waddington D, BC
  • Port Hardy, BC
  • Powell River D, BC
  • Powell River, BC
  • Strathcona C, BC
  • Tsulquate 4 First Nation, BC

electoral unit 58

Convenor:
Vancouver, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
183
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
140
Number of voters who voted:
323
Number of eligible voters:
926
Percentage participation in the vote:
35%
Number not voting:
603
Number of spoiled ballots:
6
Number of spoiled votes:
120
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Jason Burtwistle, 91
  • Susan Ardekany, 86
  • Saba Arjomand, 78
  • Jelana Bighorn, 76
  • Foad Shodjai-Ardestani, 74
  • Ciprian Jauca, 70
  • Kamran Zamanian, 64
  • Susan Mottahedeh, 58
  • Dorsa Noureddin, 58
  • Ziaollah Khorram, 51
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Erfan Farhangpour, 48
  • Sascha Nieland Groger, 47
  • Nima Rabbani, 46
Localities:
  • Burnaby, BC
  • Greater Vancouver A, BC
  • Musqueam 2 First Nation, BC
  • New Westminster, BC
  • Richmond, BC
  • Vancouver, BC

electoral unit 59

Convenor:
Surrey, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
28
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
51
Number of voters who voted:
79
Number of eligible voters:
259
Percentage participation in the vote:
31%
Number not voting:
180
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Constance Waterman, 39
  • Nabet Fani, 31
  • Amelia Ashraf, 14
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Simin Sobhani, 12
  • Leila Hedley Fani, 10
  • Rosanna Mastromonaco, 10
Localities:
  • Delta, BC
  • Surrey, BC
  • White Rock, BC

electoral unit 60

Convenor:
North Vancouver District, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
80
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
73
Number of voters who voted:
153
Number of eligible voters:
385
Percentage participation in the vote:
40%
Number not voting:
232
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
12
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Afshin Khazei, 60
  • Mehran Kiai, 42
  • Diba Majzub, 30
  • Chohre Rassekh, 33
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Omeed Khatamian, 29
  • Shamina Vahedi, 26
  • Kenneth Goldstone, 24
Localities:
  • Bowen Island, BC
  • Capilano 5 First Nation, BC
  • Lions Bay, BC
  • North Vancouver District, BC
  • North Vancouver, BC
  • West Vancouver, BC

electoral unit 61

Convenor:
Sunshine Coast DEF, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
17
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
13
Number of voters who voted:
30
Number of eligible voters:
64
Percentage participation in the vote:
47%
Number not voting:
34
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Geraldine Guilfoyle, 12
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Richard Curll, 4
  • Nedra Greenaway, 3
  • Mina Dickinson, 3
Localities:
  • Gibsons, BC
  • Mount Currie First Nation, BC
  • Sechelt, BC
  • Squamish, BC
  • Sunshine Coast AB, BC
  • Sunshine Coast DEF, BC
  • Whistler, BC

electoral unit 62

Convenor:
Abbotsford, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
32
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
36
Number of voters who voted:
68
Number of eligible voters:
194
Percentage participation in the vote:
35%
Number not voting:
126
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Susan Bright, 16
  • Stephanie Glaspie, 15
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Harold Rosen, 14
  • Wendy Rosen, 8
Localities:
  • Abbotsford, BC
  • Langley City, BC
  • Langley District, BC
  • Mission, BC

electoral unit 63

Convenor:
Coquitlam, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
145
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
138
Number of voters who voted:
283
Number of eligible voters:
1018
Percentage participation in the vote:
28%
Number not voting:
735
Number of spoiled ballots:
18
Number of spoiled votes:
52
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Tabasom Eblaghie, 168
  • Fariborz Safaie, 159
  • Steve Goldrick, 103
  • Bahram Gustaspi, 100
  • Cheri King, 98
  • Fariba Samieian, 89
  • Mehran Taghvai, 84
  • Ramin Seifi, 77
  • Mehran Moallem, 75
  • Parvaneh Mazkoori Sadr, 64
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Siamak Safaei, 63
  • Mike Jennings, 61
  • Hooshang Kasiri, 59
Localities:
  • Anmore, BC
  • Coquitlam, BC
  • Port Coquitlam, BC
  • Port Moody, BC

electoral unit 64

Convenor:
Maple Ridge, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
28
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
35
Number of voters who voted:
63
Number of eligible voters:
155
Percentage participation in the vote:
41%
Number not voting:
92
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Giti Akhtarkhavari, 17
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Shahram Mohajeri, 14
  • Farivar Bahji, 9
  • Vida Mahboubi, 5
Localities:
  • Maple Ridge, BC
  • Pitt Meadows, BC

electoral unit 65

Convenor:
Chilliwack, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
19
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
10
Number of voters who voted:
29
Number of eligible voters:
85
Percentage participation in the vote:
34%
Number not voting:
56
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Sharaf Funk, 8
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Cheryl Vinchoff, 7
  • Bahador Pourmokhtari, 5
Localities:
  • Chilliwack, BC
  • Fraser Valley E, BC
  • Harrison Hot Springs, BC
  • Hope, BC
  • Kahmoose 4 First Nation, BC
  • Kent, BC
  • Squawkum Creek 3 First Nation, BC
  • Yale Town 1 First Nation, BC

electoral unit 66

Convenor:
Kelowna, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
57
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
64
Number of voters who voted:
121
Number of eligible voters:
269
Percentage participation in the vote:
45%
Number not voting:
148
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Paymaan Behrouzi, 40
  • Mishkin Tavakoli, 39
  • Cindy Snedden, 37
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Ataollah Zahirfar, 34
  • Fariba Daragahi, 17
  • Ling Chuan Chen, 15
Localities:
  • Central Okanagan, BC
  • Kelowna, BC
  • Keremeos, BC
  • Lake Country, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen A, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen E, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen F, BC
  • Oliver, BC
  • Osoyoos, BC
  • Peachland, BC
  • Penticton, BC
  • Summerland, BC
  • West Kelowna, BC
  • Westbank First Nation, BC

electoral unit 67

Convenor:
Vernon, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
14
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
30
Number of voters who voted:
44
Number of eligible voters:
86
Percentage participation in the vote:
51%
Number not voting:
42
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Lorna Tureski, 10
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Mildred Dela Cruz, 5
  • Mason Schmitt, 4
  • Eva Strom, 4
Localities:
  • Armstrong, BC
  • Coldstream, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap A, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap B, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap C, BC
  • Enderby, BC
  • Lumby, BC
  • Nakusp, BC
  • North Okanagan C, BC
  • North Okanagan F, BC
  • Salmon Arm, BC
  • Vernon, BC

electoral unit 68

Convenor:
Kamloops, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
13
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
15
Number of voters who voted:
28
Number of eligible voters:
104
Percentage participation in the vote:
27%
Number not voting:
76
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
1
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Jacqueline Enfield, 9
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Doris Bruno, 3
  • Kim Naqvi, 3
  • Sharon Hoar, 3
Localities:
  • Ashcroft, BC
  • Bonaparte 3 First Nation, BC
  • Canoe Creek 1 First Nation, BC
  • Clearwater, BC
  • Clinton, BC
  • Kamloops, BC
  • Lillooet, BC
  • Logan Lake, BC
  • Lytton 4A First Nation, BC
  • Lytton, BC
  • Merritt, BC
  • North Thompson 1 First Nation, BC
  • Pavilion 1 First Nation, BC
  • Seton Lake 5 First Nation, BC
  • Shackan 11 First Nation, BC
  • Shuswap First Nation, BC
  • Siska Flat First Nation, BC
  • Squamish-Lillooet A, BC
  • Squamish-Lillooet B, BC
  • Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola L (Grasslands), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola O (Lower North Thompson), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC

electoral unit 69

Convenor:
Trail, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
12
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
11
Number of voters who voted:
23
Number of eligible voters:
112
Percentage participation in the vote:
21%
Number not voting:
89
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Jeanne Zayac, 12
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Shelly Grandy, 3
  • Linda Wilkinson, 2
  • Elizabeth Edwards, 1
Localities:
  • Castlegar, BC
  • Central Kootenay A, BC
  • Central Kootenay B, BC
  • Central Kootenay D, BC
  • Central Kootenay E, BC
  • Central Kootenay F, BC
  • Central Kootenay H, BC
  • Central Kootenay J, BC
  • Central Kootenay K, BC
  • Columbia Lake 3 First Nation, BC
  • Cranbrook, BC
  • Creston, BC
  • East Kootenay C, BC
  • East Kootenay E, BC
  • East Kootenay F, BC
  • Golden, BC
  • Grand Forks, BC
  • Invermere, BC
  • Kaslo, BC
  • Kimberley, BC
  • Kootenay Boundary B/Lower Columbia-Old-Glory, BC
  • Kootenay Boundary D/Rural Grand Forks, BC
  • Nelson, BC
  • Rossland, BC
  • Silverton, BC
  • Tobacco Plains 2 First Nation, BC
  • Trail, BC
  • Warfield, BC

electoral unit 70

Convenor:
Prince George, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
16
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
26
Number of voters who voted:
42
Number of eligible voters:
164
Percentage participation in the vote:
26%
Number not voting:
122
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
2
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Vahid Mathiscyk, 9
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Lara Malks, 9
  • James Murray, 4
  • Sophie Uzel Mehrassa, 4
Localities:
  • Anahim's Flat 1 First Nation, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako A, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako C, BC
  • Burns Lake, BC
  • Canim Lake 1 First Nation, BC
  • Cariboo A, BC
  • Cariboo B, BC
  • Cariboo G, BC
  • Cariboo I, BC
  • Cheslatta 1 First Nation, BC
  • Fort St. James, BC
  • Fraser Lake, BC
  • Fraser-Fort George A, BC
  • Fraser-Fort George D, BC
  • McBride, BC
  • Nak'azdli (Necoslie 1) First Nation, BC
  • One Hundred Mile House, BC
  • Prince George, BC
  • Quesnel, BC
  • Smithers, BC
  • Stellaquo (Stella) 1 First Nation, BC
  • Stone 1 First Nation, BC
  • Tache 1 First Nation, BC
  • Vanderhoof, BC
  • Williams Lake, BC

electoral unit 71

Convenor:
Prince Rupert, BC
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
5
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
10
Number of voters who voted:
15
Number of eligible voters:
56
Percentage participation in the vote:
27%
Number not voting:
41
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Kathleen Bennett, 5
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Lani-Jo Dyck, 3
  • Baxter Huston, 2
  • Ladan Shakibai, 2
Localities:
  • Bella Coola First Nation, BC
  • Central Coast A, BC
  • Central Coast C, BC
  • Central Coast D, BC
  • Gitwangak 1 First Nation, BC
  • Hazelton, BC
  • Kitasoo 1 First Nation, BC
  • Kitimat-Stikine B, BC
  • Kitimat-Stikine C (Part1), BC
  • Masset 1 First Nation, BC
  • Prince Rupert, BC
  • Skidegate 1 First Nation, BC
  • Stikine Region, BC
  • Terrace, BC