Alberta

electoral unit 43

Convenor:
Wood Buffalo, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
5
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
22
Number of voters who voted:
27
Number of eligible voters:
221
Percentage participation in the vote:
12%
Number not voting:
194
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
3
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Garry Berteig, 8
  • Beverly Rolling, 7
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Carolyn McClarty, 5
  • Naghma Najmi, 4
  • Yasmin Aidun, 4
Localities:
  • Beaver Ranch 163 First Nation, AB
  • Big Lakes County, AB
  • Boyer 164 First Nation, AB
  • Bushe River 207 First Nation, AB
  • Chetwynd, BC
  • Child Lake 164A First Nation, AB
  • Clear Hills, AB
  • Dawson Creek, BC
  • East Moberly Lake 169 First Nation, BC
  • Fairview No. 136, AB
  • Fairview, AB
  • Fort St. John, BC
  • Fort Vermilion 173B First Nation, AB
  • Grande Prairie, AB
  • Grimshaw, AB
  • Halfway River 168 First Nation, BC
  • Hay Lake 209 First Nation, AB
  • High Level, AB
  • High Prairie, AB
  • Hines Creek, AB
  • Jean Baptiste Gambler 183 First Nation, AB
  • John d'Or Prairie 215 First Nation, AB
  • Northern Lights County, AB
  • Northern Rockies, BC
  • Northern Sunrise County, AB
  • Opportunity No. 17, AB
  • Peace River D, BC
  • Peace River, AB
  • Slave Lake, AB
  • Sturgeon Lake 154 First Nation, AB
  • Sucker Creek 150A First Nation, AB
  • Swan Hills, AB
  • Tall Cree 173 First Nation, AB
  • Taylor, BC
  • Utikoomak Lake 155 First Nation, AB
  • Valleyview, AB
  • Wood Buffalo, AB

electoral unit 44

Convenor:
Beaumont, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
18
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
32
Number of voters who voted:
50
Number of eligible voters:
112
Percentage participation in the vote:
45%
Number not voting:
62
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
4
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Stacey Aidun, 11
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Janice Yu, 6
  • Sima Quddusi, 4
  • John Higgins, 3
Localities:
  • Beaumont, AB
  • Bonnyville, AB
  • Camrose, AB
  • Castor, AB
  • Cold Lake, AB
  • Devon, AB
  • Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  • Hardisty, AB
  • Kehewin 123 First Nation, AB
  • Lac la Biche County, AB
  • Lamont, AB
  • Leduc, AB
  • Lloydminster (Part), AB
  • Onion Lake 119-1 First Nation, SK
  • Paintearth County No. 18, AB
  • Ryley, AB
  • Saddle Lake 125 First Nation, AB
  • St. Paul County No. 19, AB
  • St. Paul, AB
  • Strathcona County, AB
  • Tofield, AB
  • Vegreville, AB
  • Vermilion River County, AB
  • Vermilion, AB
  • Viking, AB
  • Wainwright, AB
  • Warburg, AB

electoral unit 45

Convenor:
St. Albert, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
19
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
31
Number of voters who voted:
50
Number of eligible voters:
101
Percentage participation in the vote:
50%
Number not voting:
51
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Nathan Ryhard, 8
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Vajdiyeh Shaker, 6
  • John Ball, 6
  • Behrooz Tahririha, 5
Localities:
  • Alexis 133 First Nation, AB
  • Athabasca County, AB
  • Athabasca, AB
  • Lac Ste. Anne County, AB
  • Morinville, AB
  • St. Albert, AB
  • Sturgeon County, AB
  • Westlock, AB

electoral unit 46

Convenor:
Drayton Valley, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
8
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
10
Number of voters who voted:
18
Number of eligible voters:
89
Percentage participation in the vote:
20%
Number not voting:
71
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Marlene Semsch, 5
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Jason Fleming, 3
  • Colleen Proctor, 3
Localities:
  • Drayton Valley, AB
  • Edson, AB
  • Grande Cache, AB
  • Hinton, AB
  • Parkland County, AB
  • Spruce Grove, AB
  • Stony Plain, AB
  • Wabamun 133A First Nation, AB
  • Wabamun, AB
  • Yellowhead County, AB

electoral unit 47

Convenor:
Red Deer, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
13
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
22
Number of voters who voted:
35
Number of eligible voters:
111
Percentage participation in the vote:
32%
Number not voting:
76
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Robert Clark, 11
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Mavis Edey, 8
  • Arlene Krivoshein, 4
  • Enayatollah Sharafi, 3
Localities:
  • Blackfalds, AB
  • Chestermere, AB
  • Clearwater County, AB
  • Drumheller, AB
  • Eckville, AB
  • Ermineskin 138 First Nation, AB
  • Hanna, AB
  • Innisfail, AB
  • Kneehill County, AB
  • Louis Bull 138B First Nation, AB
  • Ponoka County, AB
  • Ponoka, AB
  • Red Deer County, AB
  • Red Deer, AB
  • Rimbey, AB
  • Rocky Mountain House, AB
  • Samson 137 First Nation, AB
  • Siksika 146 First Nation, AB
  • Stettler, AB
  • Strathmore, AB
  • Sylvan Lake, AB
  • Three Hills, AB
  • Wetaskiwin, AB

electoral unit 48

Convenor:
Airdrie, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
27
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
9
Number of voters who voted:
36
Number of eligible voters:
117
Percentage participation in the vote:
31%
Number not voting:
81
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Joan Young, 6
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Daniel Telfer, 6
  • Elaine Zavitz, 3
  • Judie Bopp, 3
Localities:
  • Airdrie, AB
  • Banff, AB
  • Canmore, AB
  • Carstairs, AB
  • Claresholm, AB
  • Cochrane, AB, AB
  • Didsbury, AB
  • Eden Valley 216 First Nation, AB
  • Foothills No. 31, AB
  • High River, AB
  • Nanton, AB
  • Okotoks, AB
  • Olds, AB
  • Rocky View County, AB
  • Stoney 142, 143, 144 First Nation, AB

electoral unit 49

Convenor:
Lethbridge, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
10
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
7
Number of voters who voted:
17
Number of eligible voters:
140
Percentage participation in the vote:
12%
Number not voting:
123
Number of spoiled ballots:
0
Number of spoiled votes:
0
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Donna Seyed Mahmoud, 4
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Mohsen Seyed Mahmoud, 3
  • Parvin Camphor, 2
  • Ivy Moore, 2
Localities:
  • Blood Tribe 148 First Nation, AB
  • Brooks, AB
  • Carmangay, AB
  • Crowsnest Pass, AB
  • Duchess, AB
  • Fort MacLeod, AB
  • Lethbridge County, AB
  • Lethbridge, AB
  • Medicine Hat, AB
  • Piikani 147 First Nation, AB
  • Pincher Creek No. 9, AB
  • Pincher Creek, AB
  • Raymond, AB
  • Redcliff, AB

electoral unit 50

Convenor:
Edmonton, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
54
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
54
Number of voters who voted:
108
Number of eligible voters:
430
Percentage participation in the vote:
25%
Number not voting:
322
Number of spoiled ballots:
1
Number of spoiled votes:
9
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Didier Hutchison, 24
  • Marie Gervais, 23
  • Pierre-Yves Mocquais, 22
  • Pirooz Taef, 22
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • David Crewe, 20
  • Samet Parsa, 17
  • Mehrdad Kia'i, 15
Localities:
  • Edmonton, AB

electoral unit 51

Convenor:
Calgary, AB
Number of ballots cast in person at voting location:
72
Number of ballots sent by mail or hand-delivered:
97
Number of voters who voted:
169
Number of eligible voters:
622
Percentage participation in the vote:
27%
Number not voting:
453
Number of spoiled ballots:
2
Number of spoiled votes:
13
Delegate(s) elected:
  • Navid Nafisi-Yazdi, 79
  • Glen Little, 58
  • Mona Zarei, 50
  • Omid Pourahmadi, 44
  • Farhang Ighani, 42
  • Shervin Ashraf, 40
Next three believers receiving the highest number of votes:
  • Tony Liu, 39
  • Helen Mirkovich-Kohm, 37
  • Parviz Manshadi, 37
Localities:
  • Calgary, AB